Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: M395609


Purchase Options

In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Discover the amazing feeling of bamboo with these stylish Arthur boxer briefs from Thought; made using a comfy blend of bamboo, organic cotton and spandex jersey. Slip these on and experience the incredible comfort that bamboo fibre provides, with the added flexibility of spandex jersey. Bamboo fibre is anti-bacterial, which helps you to feel comfortable even after a workout. Whether you’re hitting the gym or just going about your daily routine, these boxers will keep you feeling fresh and comfy all day long. Suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey.
Made in China. Packaging is made from biodegradable plastic.


How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.


Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114


Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs


There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Bamboo Arthur Boxer Briefs.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)


  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.