Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Rushed Front Prism Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 408303

List price

62.95
Now £44.05
You save 18.90 (30%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Designed to flatter your shape, this soft organic cotton dress is a must have this season. In a gorgeous prism print, the dress features a v neck with a drawstring ruched bust creating delicate pleats. The dress falls just below the knee and will look great with your favourite vegan leather boots for a smart occasion. Produced with azo-free dyes and suitable for vegans.

Nomads use organic cotton because it is kind to the environment, with the soil needing less water and maintaining a good level of fertility. Because organic cotton is grown without the use of harmful chemical pesticides and fertilisers, it is a healthier option for farmers as they are only handling natural materials.

As a member of BAFTS (The British Association for Fair Trade Shops) and the EFF (Ethical Fashion forum) Nomads is a leading manufacturer of sustainable and ethically made clothing. They follow a strict ethical code when it comes to manufacturing to ensure safe and clean working conditions are provided, employment is freely chosen, there are no children employed and workers are paid a fair wage.

Length approx. 109.5cm
Size 12 chest measures 92cm
Size 12 waist measures 83cm
100% GOTS certified organic cotton grown in India
Made by fair trade producers in India
Packaged in biodegradable non-GMO cornstarch

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Rushed Front Prism Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Rushed Front Prism Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.