Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt

Nomads »

Product code: 464458

£42.00

Purchase Options


Available for despatch in 5 days

Product Description

Simple and classic, this pintuck shirt from Nomads in an easy-to-wear style will see you through all seasons. The pretty pink tuck detailing on the chest adds to the shirt, and it has a semi-fitted style which is flattering and comfortable. With roll up button-tab sleeves and a smart collar this shirt is versatile and can be worn with printed trousers for a laidback look or with a skirt, perfect for the office.

Free from AZO dyes. Fairtrade, organic and sustainable. Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 68cm

100% Organic cotton

Packaged in a compostable corn starch bag, manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Rhubarb Pintuck Shirt.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.