Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Nomads »

Product code: 408380

List price

51.95
Now £36.35
You save 15.60 (30%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Made by fair trade producers using natural cotton, the floral long sleeve shirt from Nomads features a striking print. The button up shirt is a must have for any smart occasion this season, and is designed to last. Made with azo-free dyes and suitable for vegans.

Cotton is the first choice for Nomads clothing because it is a natural material that feels soft against the skin and is breathable. The cotton industry is rapidly growing in India, and farmers are using more eco-friendly growing methods.

As a member of BAFTS (The British Association for Fair Trade Shops) and the EFF (Ethical Fashion forum) Nomads is a leading manufacturer of sustainable and ethically made clothing. They follow a strict ethical code when it comes to manufacturing to ensure safe and clean working conditions are provided, employment is freely chosen, there are no children employed and workers are paid a fair wage.

Length approx. 78.5cm
Size M chest measures 110cm
Size M neck 18
100% cotton grown in India
Made by fair trade producers in India
Packaged in biodegradable non-GMO cornstarch

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Floral Long Sleeve Shirt - Navy.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.