Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Cotton Voile Tunic - White

Nomads »

Product code: 396599

List price

£41.95
Now £31.45
You save £10.50 (25%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

This Nomads tunic lets you create the perfect springtime look thatís full of life. The front has a flattering loose look thatís full of laid-back charm. The dotted flowers across the tunic adds to the care-free chic; bringing glorious tones of red and blue to a clean white cotton voile background. The floral aesthetic and the radiant white will give your outfit a brilliant spring/summer vibe that works well with a light scarf or a pair of crop leggings.

Made from cotton voile
Made in India
Suitable for vegans
Fair trade product Ė BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Chest: 91 Length: 77
Size 10:Chest: 96 Length: 78
Size 12:Chest: 101 Length: 79
Size 14:Chest: 106 Length: 80
Size 16:Chest: 111 Length: 81
Size 18:Chest: 116 Length: 82

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Cotton Voile Tunic - White

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Cotton Voile Tunic - White.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.