Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Effie Pyjamas

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 364534

£49.95

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Exta soft sustainable bamboo and organic cotton pyjama set from Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing), with a relaxed fit white tee made from organic cotton slub jersey and meadow print pyjama bottoms with elasticated cuffs and a tie waist, made from bamboo and organic cotton. Ethically made and presented in a tote bag.

Top length approx. 59cm
Bottoms length 73cm
Top 100% organic cotton slub. Bottoms 70% viscose derived from bamboo, 30% organic cotton.
Machine wash at 30.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Effie Pyjamas

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Effie Pyjamas.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.