Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads White Slim Crop Trouser

Nomads »

Product code: 427454

List price

£51.95
Now £31.15
You save £20.80 (40%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

These slim crop trousers from Nomads are great for formal and informal get-togethers this summer. The luscious woven cotton slub feels soft and doesn’t feel too warm or stuffy – perfect for building gorgeous summer outfits. The flat front gives the trousers a flattering look and the subtle button detailing on the waist gives it minimal chic. An elasticated back keeps it comfortable to wear and the three-quarter length legs give great freedom of movement for both work and play.

Made with woven cotton slub
Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
Machine washable at 30 degrees
Do not tumble dry
Cool iron

Length of Size 12: 93cm

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads White Slim Crop Trouser

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads White Slim Crop Trouser.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.