Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Rhubarb Petal Tie Front Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 464480

£58.00

Purchase Options


In Stock : Available for despatch next working day

Product Description

This knee-length pull on dress is made from a soft GOTS certified organic cotton jersey, making it super comfortable to wear. With capped sleeves and a round neck this dress is easy to style and can be worn with bare legs and sandals or add some tights and boots for cooler days. The pretty tie front detail adds some shape to your waist which is extremely flattering, and the petal print adds some much needed colour to your Spring wardrobe.

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes. Fairtrade, Global Organic Textile Standard certified and sustainable. Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 106cm
Chest approx: 91.5cm

100% GOTS organic cotton

Packaged in a compostable corn starch bag, manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Rhubarb Petal Tie Front Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Rhubarb Petal Tie Front Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.