Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Printed Nightie - Silver

Nomads »

Product code: 408347

List price

£44.95
Now £26.95
You save £18.00 (40%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Enjoy a cosy night’s sleep in this gorgeously soft organic brushed cotton nightie with long sleeves, pockets and interesting contrasting prints. The V-neck nightdress falls just above the knee and is great for lounging at home, a great gift or treat for yourself. Produced with azo-free dyes and suitable for vegans.

Nomads use organic cotton because it is kind to the environment, with the soil needing less water and maintaining a good level of fertility. Because organic cotton is grown without the use of harmful chemical pesticides and fertilisers, it is a healthier option for farmers as they are only handling natural materials.

As a member of BAFTS (The British Association for Fair Trade Shops) and the EFF (Ethical Fashion forum) Nomads is a leading manufacturer of sustainable and ethically made clothing. They follow a strict ethical code when it comes to manufacturing to ensure safe and clean working conditions are provided, employment is freely chosen, there are no children employed and workers are paid a fair wage.

Length approx 97cm
Size M chest measures 107cm
Size M waist measures 102cm
100% GOTS certified organic cotton grown in India
Made by fair trade producers in India
Packaged in biodegradable non-GMO cornstarch

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Printed Nightie - Silver

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Printed Nightie - Silver.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.