Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic

Nomads »

Product code: 396467


Purchase Options

In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

The plain design makes this skirt ideal for mixing together with new spring/summer pieces as well as your existing wardrobe. The strong Atlantic blue colour makes anything look fabulous; bringing together your outfit to keep you turning heads this season. You get a flattering and laid back loose fit look at the front with split sides and an elastic back for added comfort. Combining summertime chic with lavish comfort makes this Nomads long skirt the perfect wardrobe mainstay this season.

Made from woven cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees cool wash

Size 8:Waist: 71-83 Length: 94.4
Size 10:Waist: 76-88 Length: 95
Size 12:Waist: 81-93 Length: 95.6
Size 14:Waist: 86-98 Length: 96.2
Size 16:Waist: 90-103 Length: 96.8
Size 18:Waist: 96-108 Length: 97.4


How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.


Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115


Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic


There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Long Skirt - Atlantic.

About Nomads



  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.