Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple

Nomads »

Product code: 396632

£34.95

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Start your new look off right with his Nomads plain long shirt in apple; perfect for peeking out under a cardi. Made with woven cotton slub, this shirt is comfy and sports a vibrant colour that fits the season perfectly. The rolled-up sleeves of this shirt show that you mean business, while the flattering, care-free loose fit contrasts this for added versatility. Wear this under a cardi or a light summer jacket to create the perfect look for this season. Each long shirt is made under fair trade conditions by hard-working artisans based in India.

Made from woven cotton slub
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Length: 84 Chest: 91 Hip: 109
Size 10:Length: 85 Chest: 96 Hip: 114
Size 12:Length: 86 Chest: 101 Hip: 119
Size 14:Length: 87 Chest: 106 Hip: 124
Size 16:Length: 88 Chest: 111 Hip: 129
Size 18:Length: 89 Chest: 116 Hip: 134

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.