Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Organic Cotton V-Neck T-Shirt - White

Nomads »

Product code: 396764


Purchase Options

In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Start off your new spring/summer chic with this modish organic cotton v-neck from Nomads as a base. The brilliant white of this shirt is quite literally a blank canvas in terms of versatility. Wear this shirt under layers of summery cardigans and jackets or with a stylish pair of jeans or crop leggings to look your best this season. You get a laid-back aesthetic from this shirt from the long, loose organic cotton that drapes down. This cotton v-neck will keep you feeling cool out under the sun this season.

Made from organic flat cotton jersey
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Suitable for vegans
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Length: 67 Chest: 89
Size 10:Length: 68 Chest: 94
Size 12:Length: 69 Chest: 99
Size 14:Length: 70 Chest: 104
Size 16:Length: 71 Chest: 109
Size 18:Length: 72 Chest: 114


How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.


Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115


Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton V-Neck T-Shirt - White


There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton V-Neck T-Shirt - White.

About Nomads



  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.