Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Organic Cotton Side Ruched Floral Dress - Navy

Nomads »

Product code: 376612

List price

57.95
Now £34.77
You save 23.18 (40%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

The dress is made entirely with organic cotton, which passes official GOTS certification and provides a luxurious softness. This huggably soft dress comes down just below the knees and features side gathers that provide a wonderfully flattering look. The navy blue base makes it work wonders when combined with tight and heels, plus the floral pattern gives you a lively aesthetic and adds plenty of flair to your look.

Dimensions: Length approx. 106cm x Chest approx. 47cm x Waist approx. 42cm
100% organic cotton
Suitable for vegans
GOTS certified
Made in India
BAFTS fair trade certification
Packaged in biodegradable plastic
Wash 30 degrees

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Side Ruched Floral Dress - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Side Ruched Floral Dress - Navy.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.