Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Organic Cotton Henley Tunic Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 396423

List price

£51.95
Now £41.56
You save £10.39 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Nomad has you covered for the spring/summer season with this beautiful Henley dress; made with organic cotton jersey and produced by artisans in India. This tunic dress is perfect for layering; offering a versatile Atlantic blue tone that goes well with other warm spring/summer colours. The round neck features three top buttons to let you bring some of the colour of another layer out, so you can create a vibrant colour scheme with your outfit. On top of that, the dress features a gorgeous amber pattern with an intricate floral motif that’s sure to turn heads.

Made from organic cotton jersey
Fair trade product – BAFTS certified
Made in India
Requires 30 degrees cool wash

Size 8:Chest: 87 Waist: 99 Length: 89
Size 10:Chest: 92 Waist: 104 Length: 90
Size 12:Chest: 97 Waist: 109 Length: 91
Size 14:Chest: 102 Waist: 114 Length: 92
Size 16:Chest: 107 Waist: 119 Length: 93
Size 18:Chest: 112 Waist: 124 Length: 94

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Henley Tunic Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Henley Tunic Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.