Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Long Sleeve Tolcarne Shirt - Flint

Nomads »

Product code: 396786

List price

£51.95
Now £41.56
You save £10.39 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Whether you’re dressing to impress at a party or just want a look your best chilling under the summer sun, this Tolcarne shirt from Nomads will keep you turning heads. The flint cotton shirting material features a brilliant floral pattern mixing white, purple and teal into a pleasing series of symmetrical decorations. The design has a shaped fit with full-length sleeves, classic front button fastening and darts on the back. Pair this smart casual shirt with some slacks for a handsome spring/summer ensemble.

Made from cotton shirting
Made in India
Fair trade product – BAFTS certified
Suitable for vegans
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Small:Length: 77 Chest: 106 Waist: 102
Medium:Length: 78 Chest: 110 Waist: 106
Large:Length: 79 Chest: 114 Waist: 110
X-Large:Length: 80 Chest: 118 Waist: 114

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Long Sleeve Tolcarne Shirt - Flint

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Long Sleeve Tolcarne Shirt - Flint.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.