Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Fitted Velvet Teardrop Coat - Pewter

Nomads »

Product code: 376821

£199.95

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

With the combination of a lavish pewter colour and a charming teardrop-style motif, this fitted teardrop coat from Nomads will bring some style and colour to your winter walks. The cotton velvet viscose fabric and the flattering fit design add comfort, with chunky buttons and two hidden pockets on the front for extra utility. This coat is ideal for complementing an extra layer. Wear this over a top or scarf in moss-green or grey to get a dazzling winter look.

Dimensions: Length approx. 91cm x Chest approx. 51.5cm x Waist approx. 47.5cm
Made with cotton velvet viscose lining
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
BAFTS fair trade certification
Packaged in biodegradable plastic
Dry clean only

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Fitted Velvet Teardrop Coat - Pewter

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Fitted Velvet Teardrop Coat - Pewter.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.