Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Fir Ruched Waist Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 434131

£64.95

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

This soft organic cotton cord dress from Nomads is perfect to pair with tights and boots on the cooler autumn days or even dress it up with some heels! The mid thigh length dress has a ruched waist with adjustable tie to give the fit you want and roll up sleeves with button tab fastening. With large front patch pockets and button fastening all the way down this V-neck dress can be worked into every winter wardrobe.

Suitable for vegans, free from GMO and AZO dyes, Fairtrade, Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 100.5cm

100% Cotton

Packaged in a plant based biodegradable bag suitable for composting. Manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Fir Ruched Waist Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Fir Ruched Waist Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.