Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Embroidered Tunic Shirt - Ivory

Nomads »

Product code: 396555


Purchase Options

In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Build a gorgeous seasonal look with this charming little embroidered tunic shirt from Nomads. Designed with a delightful summery aesthetic and covered with beautifully intricate embroidery, this shirt looks simply gorgeous by itself or layered underneath a jacket. Ladder lace detailing and plaited tassels come down from the v-neck, while the shoulders feature an embroidered pattern that’s complemented by a red border with blue fragments. This detailing stands out brilliantly against the super clean white crinkle cotton material.

Made from crinkle cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product – BAFTS certified
Requires cool handwash or dry clean

Size 8:Chest: 91 Length: 77
Size 10:Chest: 96 Length: 78
Size 12:Chest: 101 Length: 79
Size 14:Chest: 106 Length: 80
Size 16:Chest: 112 Length: 81
Size 18:Chest: 117 Length: 82


How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.


Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115


Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Embroidered Tunic Shirt - Ivory


There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Embroidered Tunic Shirt - Ivory.

About Nomads



  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.