Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Damask Pin Tuck Shirt

Nomads »

Product code: 434230

List price

46.95
Now £37.56
You save 9.39 (20%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Update your wardrobe with this textured organic cotton shirt from Nomads. The pin tuck detail on the front adds to the classic shirt with a semi-fitted style which is both flattering and comfortable. With metal button fastening and rolled up sleeves to add a modern feel.

Suitable for vegans, free from GMO and AZO dyes, GOTS certified, organic, Fairtrade, Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Chest size 12: 99cm
Length approx: 68.5cm

100% Organic Cotton

Packaged in a plant based biodegradable bag suitable for composting. Manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Damask Pin Tuck Shirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Damask Pin Tuck Shirt.

About Nomads

Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.