Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Helina Vest Top - Lagoon Blue

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 395367

List price

£29.90
Now £20.95
You save £8.95 (30%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

This ethically made Helina dress top from Thought brings a gorgeous lagoon blue to your outfit, with a versatile look thatís sure to make any outfit look drop-dead gorgeous. Thought specialise in creating high street fashion with vegan sensibilities and a soft touch using organic cotton and hemp. Eco-friendly and stylish, this comfy top will look amazing layered under a light jacket or combined with a sexy pair of jeans. Suitable for vegans and Oeko Tex certified.

All Thought clothing is made with care by skilled garment workers based in China. They work under ethical conditions and earn a fair wage that helps to provide a safe, sustainable livelihood for them and their families. Thought regularly visit factories to ensure that employers are upholding a high standard of ethical workplace treatment at all times.

55% hemp, 45% GOTS certified organic cotton jersey.
Ethically made in China. Packaged in a biodegradable plastic bag.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Helina Vest Top - Lagoon Blue

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Helina Vest Top - Lagoon Blue.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.