Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Fair Trade Plain Cord Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 351235

£54.95

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

This plain purple cord organic cotton dress made by fair trade producers is a must have for your ethical wardrobe, with a simple style it will last through the seasons. The dress has a rounded neckline, straight hem, three-quarter length sleeves and front pockets.

Length approx 91.5cm

100% organic cotton

Machine wash at 30

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Fair Trade Plain Cord Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Fair Trade Plain Cord Dress.

About Nomads

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130