Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Ziggy Tye Dye Tee

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 364457

List price

29.95
Now £23.96
You save 5.99 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

A relaxed fit sustainable bamboo t-shirt with longer length short sleeves, a scoop neck, soft front ruching and a soft drop back. This ethically made t-shirt has been designed by Thought (formerly Braintree clothing) with casual comfort in mind, perfect for a lazy weekend, whilst comfortable enough to wear for your favourite fitness class.

Length 64cm
67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey.
Machine washable at 30.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Ziggy Tye Dye Tee

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Ziggy Tye Dye Tee.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.