Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Ivan Jacket

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 378625

List price

109.95
Now £87.96
You save 21.99 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

With plenty of character, this navy jacket has a classic look with Thought branding on the trims. You can keep yourself dry in torrential rain or just let the hood down and rock the stylish design of the jacket. This jacket has plenty of utility too. The hood is detachable, there are two hidden arm cuffs, plus the cotton used has been treated with a waterproof coating which keeps this jacket waterproof up to 5000m. The organic cotton has been officially certified by GOTS.

Length approx. 78cm Chest approx. 61cm Waist approx. 59cm
100% cotton* with waterproof coating
*certified organic cotton
Made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Ivan Jacket

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Ivan Jacket.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.