Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Edvard Organic Jumper - Rust

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 378647

List price

69.90
Now £55.92
You save 13.98 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

This Edvard jumper will keep you warm and cosy during the winter period and effortlessly blend with whatever pair of jeans or trousers you want to sport. The red rust colour is very versatile; complementing a myriad of different colours easily. The design features a soft scoop collar and a subtle raised geometric pattern on the main body that gives the jumper a distinct look. The sleeves are full-length to keep your arms covered in soft, warming 100% cotton. All cotton used is certified organic; carrying certification from GOTS.

Length approx. 67.5cm Chest approx. 53cm Waist approx. 52cm
100% cotton*
*certified organic cotton
Made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Edvard Organic Jumper - Rust

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Edvard Organic Jumper - Rust.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.