Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Chloe Mac - Raspberry

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 364391

List price

99.95
Now £69.95
You save 30.00 (30%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Update your ethical Spring wardrobe with this gorgeous waterproof organic cotton mac in raspberry. Mindfully made by Thought (formerly Braintree), this classic piece is perfect for the ethically conscious, and feature a button closure, detachable belt and hidden arm cuffs as well as being waterproof up to 5000mm.

Length 104cm
100% organic cotton with waterproof coating.
Machine wash at 30. Do not tumble dry.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Chloe Mac - Raspberry

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Chloe Mac - Raspberry.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.