Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Bjorn Bamboo Underwear Gift Box

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 378757

List price

35.95
Now £28.76
You save 7.19 (20%)

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Short on ideas for good gifts this Christmas? These luxurious boxers make the perfect stocking filler, providing enhanced comfort, style, and odour control all in one package. This set comes with 3 pairs of boxers, each one made with viscose derived from bamboo, 100% organic cotton and spandex jersey, which makes them incredibly comfortable and an easy fit. The cotton used is 100% organic and certified by GOTS.

Length approx. 23cm Waist approx. 40cm
67% viscose derived from bamboo 28% cotton* 5% spandex jersey
*certified organic
Made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Bjorn Bamboo Underwear Gift Box

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Bjorn Bamboo Underwear Gift Box.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.