Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Janika Cardigan - Red Orange

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing »

Product code: 339707

List price

49.90
Now £27.45
You save 22.45 (45%)

Purchase Options



Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

An eco-friendly cardigan made from a sustainable blend of hemp and organic cotton the perfect addition to your ethical spring wardrobe. With a boxy shape it is a modern interpretation of the classic cardigan, light and comfortable for layering over Spring dresses on cooler days. Features a v-neck and button detail

Approx. length 52cm
55% hemp, 45% organic cotton knit. Machine wash 30

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Braintree Janika Cardigan - Red Orange

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Janika Cardigan - Red Orange.

About Braintree Thoughtful Clothing

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

BRAINTREE WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

BRAINTREE MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48